100% PURE ALPHA - ARBUTIN POWDER 1oz

₦15,000.00

Product Code: NIKKISAVY

Availability: In Stock

Quantity
 
 
Add to cart Add to Wishlist Add to Compare
Product info

DO NOT INGEST THIS PRODUCT FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY .
WE DO NOT EDUCATE CLIENTS ON HOW TO DISSOLVE COSMETIC POWDERS .
Alpha-Arbutin (4-Hydroxyphenyl-D-lucopyranoside) is a synthetic and functional active ingredient for skin lightening. Crystalline, white powder. Water-soluble. Stable in the pH range from 3. 5-6. 5. CAS# 84380-01-8. INCI Name: Alpha-arbutin. Properties: Alpha-Arbutin blocks epidermal melanin biosynthesis by inhibiting enzymatic oxidation of Tyrosine and Dopa. Promotes skin lightening and an even skin tone on all skin types. Minimizes liver spots.
Use: Recommended concentration 0. 2-2%, add to water phase of formula, best results use product containing Alpha-Arbutin for MAXIMUM 2-3 months .
Application : All kinds of skin-lightening products including lotions , creams , makeup products .

Featured Products

Featured Products